owlpornsites
Categories
EN

3Movs: review of the free tube for studio porn clips

3movs.com

Review checked on

  • Free
  • Community
Visit

A studio clip for now or for your next trip is easy to find on 3movs, which holds over 120,000 videos with Brazzers and BangBros among its largest channels. Screenshots help you pick a scene, and free 360p files, a low resolution format, download without an account.

3Movs

3movs.com

At a glance
TypeFree tube of scenes from partner studios, Community section for members
LibraryMore than 120,000 videos. Brazzers Network 27,671, BangBros Network 18,114, Reality Kings 15,173, Evil Angel 7,843
DownloadsDownload tab under every video, free and with no account at 360p, the 1080p version points to the studio
NavigationFeatured, Most Viewed, Top Rated, Longest and Newest sorts, categories and stars with counts
UpkeepFree daily movies section frozen on 19 April 2024, terms last modified on 10 November 2015
AdvertisingAdvertisement and Recommended Ad slots, one-dollar Brazzers offer on video pages
OperatorNo company named, only "3 Movs", no address, no DSA page

Clips from studio networks

Screenshot of 3movs.com
3Movs

3movs mainly collects scenes from major paysite networks. It makes no videos of its own, and dozens of studios feature among its partners, from Adult Time to Zero Tolerance.

You can discover several brands in one library and look up a performer without opening each studio's website.

Choosing by length, genre or performer

Featured videos open the homepage. Recently Featured returns to that selection, Most Viewed sorts by views, Top Rated by votes, Longest by running time and Newest by upload date. For a longer viewing session, choose Longest and check the times on the thumbnails.

A genre or a name

Videos, Categories, Pornstars, Galleries, Channels and Community separate videos, genres, performers, photos, channels and member posts. Categories display their video counts, including over 32,000 in Big Cock. The performer directory helps you continue with a particular name.

Watching needs no account. Free registration adds comments, ratings and saved favorites.

The largest studio channels

Channels group scenes by network. Brazzers, BangBros and Reality Kings have the broadest selections, while Evil Angel and Naughty America offer other studio styles to explore.

Six 3movs channels to start with a studio
ChannelVideos
Brazzers Network27,671
BangBros Network18,114
Reality Kings15,173
Evil Angel7,843
Naughty America7,313
Mofos6,920

Community collects amateur videos, compilations and photo galleries posted by members. It adds variety to a library focused mainly on studios.

3movs channels ranked by number of videos
3Movs

Free videos and studio memberships

Streaming and downloads are free on 3movs, with no memberships or videos sold here. Advertising and links to studios accompany the library, including a one-dollar Brazzers offer on video pages. That link opens a studio purchase with its own conditions, while 3movs itself has no paid plan.

3movs, Eporner and xHamster for keeping a video
3movsEpornerxHamster
Free downloads360p, no accountBelow every videoNone
Paid planNoneNoneFapHouse, separate site

Screenshots first, a file for later

Below the player, Screenshots displays a contact sheet of the scene. Browse the images to spot the parts you like before playing the video. Video Details provides scene information and Share handles sharing.

A file to take along

Download offers the free 360p file without registration and shows its size. One clip under eight minutes, for example, takes up around 38 MB. Check that figure before downloading several scenes to a phone.

The 1080p high definition link leads to the studio site, where the file is part of its paid offer.

A 3movs video page with its download button
3Movs

Ads and browsing without an account

Ads include blocks labeled Advertisement and Recommended Ad. Keep them separate from the tabs below the video when looking for the free file.

Watching and downloading without an account avoids supplying an email address or a card. Browsing still involves cookies, small files stored by the browser, and an IP address identifying the connection.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • Free downloads without registration.
  • A wide selection of studio scenes.
  • Video counts for channels and categories.
  • Screenshots to help choose a scene.

Weaknesses

  • Low resolution in the free files.
  • Membership offers can lead you away from the tube.

The best alternatives to 3Movs

RedTube

RedTube

A detailed performer directory, shared playlists and member messaging alongside free videos.

  • Free
  • Community
XNXX

XNXX

A free tube with a straightforward menu, monthly charts, detailed votes, erotic stories and downloadable files.

  • Free
  • Community
YouPorn

YouPorn

Member-written stories and public collections accompany free videos with voice-controlled playback.

  • Free
  • Community

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Taking clips from favorite studios along
  • Discovering Brazzers, BangBros or Reality Kings
  • Picking scenes by their screenshots

Who should skip it

  • Looking mainly for home recordings
  • Saving files for a large screen
  • Following independent creators

Start with a studio channel on 3movs, compare the screenshots and keep a few clips you like on your phone. The free selection covers it, and there is no 3movs membership to buy. Viewers who then want a studio's complete productions can continue on that studio's site.

The studio selection makes 3movs a useful three out of five for taking clips along at no charge. The smaller picture in its free files is better suited to a phone than a large screen.