owlpornsites
Categories
EN

FapHouse Hentai: review of paid hentai sold by studio channels

faphouse.com

Review checked on

  • Hentai
  • Paid
  • Studio
Visit

A single episode from a studio you like is an option in FapHouse's hentai section, with around 7,500 videos from 289 channels. You can move between full Japanese episodes, 3D animation and game footage. Access labels help you choose between an individual purchase, a fan club and Premium.

FapHouse Hentai

faphouse.com

At a glance
TypeHentai aisle of FapHouse, the paid site tied to xHamster, where each channel sells its videos
Library7,500 hentai videos, 289 channels, more than 1.4 million full videos across FapHouse
Access3,100 videos in Premium and Ultra, 4,100 fan club only, 5,400 sold individually, 42 discounted, around 1,000 labelled AI
Single purchase€14.40 listed per video at My hentai porn, €7.20 at half price
Fan clubMy hentai porn: first month 45% off, €151.19 a year including VAT, renewed at the same amount
PremiumIncluding 20% VAT: €0.99 for two days then €20.62, €16.49 a month, €39.57 for three months, €118.68 a year, these three plans renewing at the same price, €399.99 lifetime, 5 downloads a month
UltraIncluding 20% VAT: €1.48 then €30.93, €24.74 a month, €59.36 for three months, €178.02 a year, these three plans renewing at the same price, €499.99 lifetime, 500 downloads, 4K, subtitles, two weeks early
ChannelsPrznai around 5,200 videos, The BenJojo 1,200, Adult Games by Andrae 871, Hentai ZZZ 823, Velvixian 820, Velvixian_2D 772, H3DC 584, AI Porn 562, Studio-77 438
Typical channelMy hentai porn, 213 videos, 40 photos, 144 posts, a store and a fan club
CancellationAt any time, access until the end of the paid period, no refund on cancelling, statement with no adult wording

The FapHouse hentai aisle

Screenshot of faphouse.com
FapHouse Hentai

FapHouse is the paid site linked to xHamster. You can sign in with an xHamster account, then browse studios and creators with their own channels. Hentai is one section of a broader adult video catalogue.

A channel page gathers videos, photos, a store and posts. My hentai porn is one example, with 213 videos, 40 photos and 144 posts. That channel works on its own, or as a door to neighboring studios.

Sorting the aisle

The access filter is the useful first stop. FapHouse videos selects the Premium or Ultra catalogue, Fanclub videos selects channel memberships, and Paid videos selects individual purchases. A video can belong to more than one group.

Premium and Ultra cover the same selection. A fan club covers its own channel, and you manage each membership separately. The table shows why it helps to choose a studio before choosing a plan.

Videos in the FapHouse hentai aisle by access type
Access typeVideos in the hentai aisle
Included in Premium and Ultra3,100
Fan club only4,100
Sold individually5,400
Sold at a discount42
Tagged AIabout 1,000

Narrowing the results

You can also sort by length, HD or 4K, release date, rating or popularity. Show AI content groups videos generated with artificial intelligence. The general list mixes these with other work.

The My hentai porn channel on FapHouse
FapHouse Hentai

Formats and studios in the section

Channels cover different viewing styles: full Japanese episodes at My hentai porn, 2D and 3D animation at Velvixian or H3DC, and game footage at Adult Games by Andrae. The video format matters as much as the studio name when you choose.

Prznai has around 5,200 videos and Velvixian 820. A large channel can therefore fill much of the results list. Searching by studio and browsing its own videos helps you find a different creator.

FapHouse Hentai pricing

FapHouse plans, including 20% VAT, first payment then renewal
PremiumUltra
Two-day trial€0.99, then €20.62 a month€1.48, then €30.93 a month
One month€16.49, then €16.49€24.74, then €24.74
Three months€39.57, then €39.57€59.36, then €59.36
Twelve months€118.68, then €118.68€178.02, then €178.02
Lifetime, one payment€399.99€499.99

An individual video is a one-time purchase, while fan clubs, Premium and Ultra renew separately. My hentai porn lists episodes at €14.40, some at €7.20, and its annual fan club at €151.19 including VAT. You switch off each membership's renewal with Cancel My Subscription. Its videos remain available for the rest of that paid term. Cancelling alone does not refund the period purchased.

FapHouse Hentai against a store and a subscription studio, in each site's currency
FapHouse HentaiAffect3D StoreHentai Pros
Library7,500 videos, 289 channels1,264 3D animations345 episodes
Single video€14.40 listed$6 to $30no, subscription only
Monthly planPremium at €16.49 including VATnone€22.99 streaming only
Downloads5 a month with Premiumfile to keepcapped, with the year or at €31.99
Refundnone after cancellingstore credit onlyrequest within 120 days by card
FapHouse Premium and Ultra plans
FapHouse Hentai

Quality, subtitles and downloads

Thumbnails show HD or 4K. Premium includes high definition and five downloads a month. Ultra adds 4K, subtitles, five hundred monthly downloads and two weeks of early access to releases.

If you want subtitles with the original audio, Ultra is the relevant plan. For a few HD videos, Premium covers the same catalogue.

Payment options and discretion

You can pay by card, PayPal, instant bank transfer, CashtoCode, Paysafecard or cryptocurrency. The final summary includes VAT before confirmation, and the bank statement uses no adult wording.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • Buy one episode without a membership.
  • Studio channels with their own catalogues.
  • Filters for access, length and quality.
  • Billing without adult wording.

Weaknesses

  • Premium covers only part of the hentai selection.
  • Fan clubs add to the general membership cost.
  • AI-generated work mixed with other videos by default.

Read next: Hentai Pros, Affect3D Store

The best alternatives to FapHouse Hentai

Hentai Pros

Hentai Pros

Titled and dated animated hentai episodes for choosing a series from Aylo’s catalogue.

  • Hentai
  • Studio
  • Subscription
Affect3D Store

Affect3D Store

A store for 3D animations, comics and games, with individual works from the artists you follow.

  • Hentai
  • Paid
  • Images
Irodori Comics

Irodori Comics

Independent manga translated with the artists, sold individually as PDFs for your own collection.

  • Hentai
  • Reading
  • Paid

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Following a specific studio
  • Buying a few selected episodes
  • Watching other FapHouse genres too

Who should skip it

  • Expecting every channel in one plan
  • Expecting 4K without upgrading to Ultra

Following a studio you already like suits its fan club, while individual purchases fit a few selected episodes. Premium makes sense for videos marked FapHouse, especially if you watch other genres too. Its annual plan costs less than eight consecutive months. Ultra is the choice when subtitles or 4K matter to you.

Buying one episode or following different studios works well at FapHouse Hentai, rated four out of five. You need to match your choice to the access label because Premium and fan clubs are separate purchases.