owlpornsites
Categories
EN

Ricky's Room: review of Ricky Johnson's porn studio

rickysroom.com

Review checked on

  • Paid
  • Studio
  • Interracial
Visit

Ricky's Room revolves around Ricky Johnson and his partners: you find him in 133 of its 176 scenes, often with several performers. Ten rooms organize the shoots by theme, and listings show dates and running times. The single site costs $29.95 monthly, with a network option to explore two further brands.

Ricky's Room

rickysroom.com

At a glance
TypeRicky Johnson's studio, by membership
Library176 scenes from 19 May 2022 to 24 September 2026, dated and timed without an account
PaceAbout three a month (39, 40, 43 and 36 a year, 18 in 2026), almost always on Thursday, break from 7 July to 13 August 2026
CastRicky Johnson in 133 scenes, 36 threesomes and 27 scenes with four or more
VideoMedian length of 38 minutes, 119 hours in all
RoomsTen themed rooms, from Threesome Room to Live Room
Single site plans$29.95 a month, $59.85 for 90 days, $101.70 for 180 days
Network plans$49.95 a month, $199.95 for 180 days, with Ricky's Resort (22 videos) and SexTapes.com (203)
RenewalEach plan at the same amount until cancelled
PaymentBank card, PayPal and gift card, Epoch and Segpay
CancellationThrough Epoch or Segpay before the next billing date
RefundsRules not described on the tour

Ricky Johnson's studio

Screenshot of rickysroom.com
Ricky's Room

You visit Ricky's Room for Ricky Johnson and the cast around him. Its categories mainly sort scenes by activity or group format, giving you a way to choose the setup.

The collection includes 106 duos, 36 threesomes and 27 scenes with four or more performers, reaching twelve. Scenes between women also have their own tag, used on 40 shoots.

Ten rooms and an open library

Video listings show titles, dates, running times, performers and tags without an account. You can build a selection through that list or the ten rooms.

Choosing a room

  • Big Booty Room and Big Titty Room, organized around body types
  • Anal Room and DP Room, meaning double penetration
  • Threesome Room, Group Room and Gangbang Room, for trios and groups
  • Latex Room and Showcase Room
  • Live Room
The ten themed rooms of Ricky's Room
Ricky's Room

The Thursday release

Ricky's Room scenes by year of release
YearScenes
2022, from 19 May39
202340
202443
202536
2026, to 24 September18

Thursday has been the usual release day since the May 2022 launch. Between 2023 and 2025, the studio published 36 to 43 scenes a year. The schedule is less steady in 2026, with 18 scenes through 24 September and a five-week summer break.

Following the cast

The list contains 137 performers. Mazee The Goat appears in 29 scenes, behind Ricky Johnson. You can find several partners around the same familiar actors.

The median running time is 38 minutes, with shoots lasting from 16 minutes to nearly two hours. Videos add up to 119 hours overall.

Single site or three brand network

You pay $29.95 for a month of Ricky's Room, $59.85 for three months or $101.70 for six. The network adds Ricky's Resort and SexTapes.com for $49.95 monthly or $199.95 for six months. Each plan renews at the same amount. You cancel future charges through Epoch or Segpay before renewal and check the confirmation for your access end date. The tour does not explain refund rules.

Ricky's Room, BBC Pie and Interracial POVs, in dollars
Ricky's RoomBBC PieInterracial POVs
Library176 scenesOver 180 scenes47 scenes
New releases18 in 2026One every 14 daysNone since 2023
One month$29.95$29.95$14.95
Longest plan$101.70 for 6 months$119.40 a year$29.95 for 90 days
Library visible without an accountYes, datedYes, datedYes, dated
The three plans and the network's three brands, on the access form.
Ricky's Room

Payment methods

You can pay by bank card, PayPal or gift card. Epoch and Segpay handle membership billing.

Ricky's Resort holds 22 videos and SexTapes.com has 203. Browsing their casts helps you decide between the single site and the network.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • A studio built around Ricky Johnson and his partners.
  • Many threesomes and group shoots.
  • Dated and timed listings for planning sessions.
  • Longer plans for returning to a familiar cast.

Weaknesses

  • New releases have slowed down.
  • The single site offers less variety if you often change actors.

The best alternatives to Ricky's Room

SheLovesBlack

SheLovesBlack

Long interracial scenes, all in 4K, with dates, running times and performers shown on the tour.

  • Paid
  • Studio
  • Interracial
BBC Pie

BBC Pie

An interracial studio focused on internal ejaculation, with 4K across the collection and a trailer for each scene.

  • Paid
  • Studio
  • Interracial
DarkX

DarkX

An interracial collection led by Isiah Maxwell and Jax Slayher, with 316 originals and a monthly download plan.

  • Paid
  • Studio
  • Interracial

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Following Ricky Johnson and Mazee The Goat
  • Exploring threesomes and group scenes
  • Choosing videos by room

Who should skip it

  • Seeking a different male cast on each visit
  • Expecting a large single-site archive

If Ricky Johnson is already an actor you follow, his own site is a sensible starting point. A monthly membership covers an initial selection across the rooms, while six months fits regular returns to the cast. The network makes sense when you have also spotted videos on Ricky's Resort or SexTapes.com, with a monthly option for exploring all three brands.

If you follow its lead actor, Ricky's Room has a three out of five appeal with plenty of threesomes in its collection. Dates and running times help you choose a scene, although releases are less frequent in 2026.