owlpornsites
Categories
EN

Hentai Heroes: review of the hentai harem game

hentaiheroes.com

Review checked on

  • Free
  • Browser
  • Hentai
Visit

Manga and video game jokes give Hentai Heroes its personality. You travel through 21 zones, recruit heroines and uncover their scenes as their affection grows. Bunny and Juliette introduce a free adventure you can start without an account. Events give you new collection targets alongside the story.

Hentai Heroes

hentaiheroes.com

At a glance
TypeBrowser collection and battle game, drawn girls, manga parody
Without an accountFirst chapter as a guest up to level 3, town, map and roster included, free ChibiPass account to preserve progress
At the start600 kobans, two million game money, 10 combativity, energy above its cap
Map21 zones, plus side quests
HaremBunny and Juliette recruited in the first chapter, 24 girls on display, 26 recruit origins
ModesPachinko at world 1 quest 5, clubs at 15 girls, Path of Valor and Path of Glory at level 30
Prices in kobansSeason pass 1,500, Path of Valor 3,600, Path of Glory 5,400, Path of Attraction 7,200, pachinko reroll 240
Prices in moneyMarket locked for guests, koban prices shown after sign-up, purchased kobans never expire
SubscriptionSilver through Diamond cards for 30, 90 or 180 days, optional renewal stopped in payment settings, daily allotment lost without login
RefundResidence eligibility required, 14 days, no purchased koban spent, ID document and IBAN
PaymentCards through SegPay, PayPal, Sofort, Paysafecard
PhoneBrowser home screen, 300 kobans given, Harem Heroes by Kinkoid on Nutaku
LanguageEnglish or French
CompanyGamadu LTD, HE 419214, Kinkoid label

Parody stories in Hentai Heroes

Screenshot of hentaiheroes.com
Hentai Heroes

Hentai Heroes builds an adult comedy around familiar manga, fairy tale and video game themes. You follow the hero through a series of encounters, then form a battle team from the women you recruit. Short dialogue accompanies bright illustrations.

New settings along the story

Princesses, ninjas, pocket monsters and tournaments take turns as the focus. Finishing a zone opens the next, while side quests add separate stories. You can follow the main plot and keep an event character in mind as your next target.

Gamadu LTD publishes the game under its Kinkoid brand. Gay Harem reuses some of these settings with male characters.

The Hentai Heroes town and its buildings
Hentai Heroes

Meeting Bunny and Juliette

Play starts the first quest, Bunny's house. Bunny joins your collection right away, and Juliette arrives when the first chapter ends. By level 3, the town, map and roster are open without a registration form.

ChibiPass is the free account that saves your progress and brings it to another device. You use an email address, with no bank card required.

A few quests between visits

Dialogue steps consume energy, which recovers one point every seven and a half minutes. You advance a few scenes, collect the coins your roster produces and return with a replenished meter. Coins buy affection gifts that reveal the characters' scenes.

Pachinko, a random reward draw, unlocks at the fifth quest. Clubs need fifteen recruits. The Path of Valor and Path of Glory reward tracks start at level 30.

The harem: every character has a level, affection, skills and an hourly income.
Hentai Heroes

Events and character collecting

The roster has twenty-six recruitment sources. Story characters share the collection with recruits from seasons, player leagues, champions and events. A heroine in a new outfit can be a separate version to collect.

Finding characters for your team

Rarity, battle role, grade, pose, hair and eye color all work as filters. Grades reach six stars. You can look for a character you like and check her team attributes in the same profile.

Kimie, Noemy and the Housemaid have Halloween or sports variants, for instance. Mythic Days focus on mythic recruits, while Love Labyrinth and Penta Drill bring other activities to the calendar.

Free play and koban purchases

Playing Hentai Heroes costs nothing. Kobans are the currency you can buy to speed up quests and open the listed paid reward tracks, with cash prices shown after sign-up. Silver through Diamond cards offer a daily allotment you lose if you miss the login. Optional renewal can be switched off in payment settings. Your card finishes its paid term, and kobans already collected have no expiry.

Hentai Heroes pass prices in kobans
Kobans
New pachinko draw240
Season pass1,500
Path of Valor3,600, 5,400 for the plus version
Path of Glory5,400, 8,100 for the plus version
Path of Attraction7,200
Hentai Heroes and two other drawn Gamadu LTD games
Hentai HeroesGay HaremComix Harem
SettingManga parodyManga parody, menComics parody
Map21 zones16 zones14 chapters
Recruit origins262623
Level reached without an account334
GachaPachinkoPachinkoNight-club

Reading quests on a phone

You can read the adventure in English or French in your desktop or phone browser. On mobile, a home screen shortcut keeps the game within reach.

Paying for a purchase

You can pay by card through SegPay, PayPal, Sofort or Paysafecard.

Refund eligibility is restricted by residence. You have 14 days to contact support about a wholly unused purchase, with ID and an IBAN required. Ending a monthly card does not refund its current period.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • Manga and gaming references change with the story settings.
  • Quests and events keep adding collection targets.
  • You can try the first chapter as a guest.
  • Game coins unlock affection scenes.

Weaknesses

  • Cash prices require registration.
  • A missed daily login loses that card allotment.

The best alternatives to Hentai Heroes

Comix Harem

Comix Harem

Comic book heroines to recruit in different outfits through a series of parody chapters.

  • Free
  • Browser
  • Comics
Gay Harem

Gay Harem

A drawn male harem with new character variants to recruit through seasons and events.

  • Free
  • Browser
  • Gay
Nutaku

Nutaku

An adult game store covering story adventures, strategy and collecting, with free titles and one-time purchases.

  • Free
  • Shop
  • Hentai

Frequently asked questions

Is Harem Heroes the same as Hentai Heroes?
Harem Heroes is the name used on Nutaku for the Kinkoid game. That version also offers an Android download, while the official website runs directly in your browser.

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Following a manga adventure in short visits
  • Building a team for leagues
  • Collecting event variants

Who should skip it

  • Finishing a story in one evening
  • Looking for photographed performers

Following a manga story while building a league team makes Hentai Heroes a good fit. You can stay with free play through the early chapters, then put kobans toward a pass for an activity you already enjoy.

A monthly card fits daily visits. If you play a few times a week, a one-off purchase avoids paying for allotments you would miss.

Changing parody settings and event recruits keep Hentai Heroes engaging over time, at four out of five. You can earn scenes without buying currency. Energy meters still put breaks between quests, and cash prices only appear after registration.