owlpornsites
Categories
EN

ATK Premium: review of the amateur porn photo site

atkpremium.com

Review checked on

  • Paid
  • Photos
  • Amateur
Visit

Natural models and extensive photo archives are ATK Premium's appeal. The studio holds 10,731 sets, the photos from a single shoot, and over a million images with unlimited downloads. You can collect a model's shoots and watch her videos in 1080p high definition alongside them.

ATK Premium

atkpremium.com

At a glance
TypeAmateur photo and video studio by membership, showcase of the ATK network
Library1,388 models, 10,731 photo sets, 1,335,744 photos, 3,984 videos
PaceThree photo sets and four exclusive 1080p videos a week, unlimited streaming and downloads
Resolution5,000 pixels advertised on the home page, 3,000 on the sign-up page
Plans$1 for seven days, $29.99 a month, $49.99 for two months, $64.99 for three months, renewal amounts not detailed
PaymentCard through CCBill, another processor's form, postal mail in cash or by money order, billers CCBill, Epoch and Argus Payments
Statement descriptorKWWWO, published on the sign-up page before payment
CancellationRequest to support with username and password, member access closes when processed
RefundNo refund for disappointment, except for lasting technical failure, free months to settle a dispute
NetworkSeven brands: ATK Archives, Exotics, Galleria, Girlfriends, Hairy, Petites and Premium, run by AMKingdom
RecordsKingdom WWW Operations, Inc.

Natural amateur models

Screenshot of atkpremium.com
ATK Premium

ATK Premium produces shoots with models selected for natural bodies, without breast implants or artificial tans. They are paid to pose for the studio.

Premium and six other sites make up the ATK network, AMKingdom's family of brands: Archives, Exotics, Galleria, Girlfriends, Hairy and Petites. Kingdom WWW Operations, Inc. keeps model records.

The public model showcase

Featured models and newcomers appear on the homepage. The menu moves between those sections, with thumbnails showing the studio's style.

Shoot lists, dates and model searches are inside the members' area. A free visit is mainly a way to find faces you would like to see more of.

ATK Premium's library

ATK Premium's published library totals
ATK PremiumCount
Models1,388
Photo sets10,731
Photos1,335,744
Videos3,984

ATK Premium advertises three photo shoots and four videos a week, with unlimited streaming and downloads. You can keep complete shoots or return to films of the same model.

Planning storage for the files

Photos are described as 3,000 to 5,000 pixels across the presentations, and videos as 1080p, or 1,920 × 1,080 pixels. A 3,000-pixel photo is sufficient for ordinary viewing. Larger files retain more detail when zooming or cropping.

ATK Premium library in figures
ATK Premium

Plans and the end of access

A month of ATK Premium costs $29.99, alongside two- and three-month plans and a seven-day $1 trial. Confirm the trial's next charge and renewal of your chosen plan, which the price list does not detail. Cancellation is requested from support with your username and password, and closes the members' area when processed. Disappointment is not refundable, with lasting site technical failure the exception. Disputes may be settled with free months.

ATK Premium against MetArt and Zishy, in each site's currency
ATK PremiumMetArtZishy
Library1,388 models, 10,731 sets4,583 models, 29,959 sets708 models
Pace3 sets a week advertised3 to 6 sets a day48 albums in three months
One month$29.99€31.82$15
Longest plan$64.99 for 3 months€8.84 a month over a year$60 for 180 days
Photo resolution3,000 to 5,000 pixelsup to 45 megapixels1,920 × 1,280 pixels
The four ATK Premium plans, the one dollar trial and payment by postal mail.
ATK Premium

Statements and postal payment

Bank statements show KWWWO. CCBill, Epoch and Argus Payments collect for ATK. Postal payment by cash or money order is also available, alongside online payment forms.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • A large archive of shoots with natural models.
  • Unlimited downloads and streaming.
  • New photography and video each week.
  • Payment by postal mail available.

Weaknesses

  • No refund for disappointment, except for lasting technical failure.
  • Cancellation requires messaging support with your password.
  • The longest plan is three months.
  • The charge following the trial is not advertised.

The best alternatives to ATK Premium

PornPics

PornPics

Free galleries organized by performer and channel, with studio excerpts and creator uploads.

  • Free
  • Photos
  • Amateur
X-Art

X-Art

Naturally lit glamour films alongside photo shoots of around a hundred images.

  • Paid
  • Photos
  • Studio
Zishy

Zishy

Zach Venice tells the story of suggestive photo shoots, from everyday clothes to lingerie and nudity.

  • Paid
  • Photos
  • Studio

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Keeping complete photo shoots
  • Returning to models with natural bodies
  • Paying by postal mail

Who should skip it

  • Exploring every set for free
  • Expecting a refund if the style disappoints
  • Buying a discounted year

ATK Premium's month has a known price and lets you start downloading plenty of natural-model shoots. Move to three months to keep exploring the archive. Confirm the next charge if choosing the trial. Save cancellation for when you have finished browsing, since processing it closes the members' area.

With its natural-model archive, ATK Premium remains a three out of five membership. Downloads are unlimited, but disappointment is not refundable, with a lasting technical failure the exception. Leaving requires a message to support.