owlpornsites
Categories
EN

SexArt: review of the explicit erotic film studio

sexart.com

Review checked on

  • Paid
  • Photos
  • Studio
Visit

Andrej Lupin's couple films give SexArt a gentle pace, with time for gestures and eye contact. Three new films arrive each week, typically around 28 minutes long. Careful lighting carries that style across the films, alongside photo sets, the pictures taken during one shoot.

SexArt

sexart.com

At a glance
TypeExplicit erotic film studio in the MetArt network, open since 2012
Library3,044 sets, 2,329 films, 1,187 models and 80 photographers
Films156 in a year, three a week, 28 minutes at the median, always two performers
Sets208 in a year, almost all of a single model, 120 photos at the median
PlansMetArt's: €8.84 a month over a year, €31.82 for the renewing month, €42.43 for a non-renewing month
Single purchase€3.23 a set, from €4.31 a film, DRM-free files
RefundOnce per customer, for any reason, within 90 days, access ends after refund
DirectionAndrej Lupin, director of 154 of 156 films in a year
PaymentEpoch and Segpay, discreet statement, SARJ, LLC
Purchase choiceOne or two monthly films at the entry price: individual purchases are cheaper, above that: yearly plan

SexArt's erotic cinema

Screenshot of sexart.com
SexArt

SexArt has filmed since 2012 as part of the MetArt network, the publisher's family of sites. Its archive holds 2,329 films, 3,044 photo sets and 1,187 models. Scenes feature two performers, either a man and a woman or two women.

A familiar production team

Andrej Lupin directed 154 of the year's 156 films, and Ariel Piper Fawn produced the same number. Their work keeps the settings, soft lighting and scene progression consistent.

Trailers, credits and stories

Trailers and summaries help pick a film. Each page includes the runtime and full credits, from camera operator to makeup artist. Finding the team behind a favorite scene is a way to choose another.

Photo pages list the photographer, image count and resolution. A set contains the pictures from one shoot.

The blog also publishes erotic stories adapted from the films. They are free to read, with one or two releases a month since April 2026.

Mila Azul's page on SexArt
SexArt

Couple films and solo sets

Films make up a large share of new releases. The thirty latest have 4K versions, an image 3,840 pixels wide. Scenes run from 20 to 45 minutes.

SexArt from October 12, 2025 to October 11, 2026
FilmsPhoto sets
Releases in a year156208
Pace3 a week1 every 2 days
Size28 min median120 photos median
Performersalways twoa single model, except 7
Resolution4K for recent filmsup to 50 megapixels

Solo photo shoots

Of the 208 photo shoots released over the year, 201 feature a solo model. Images reach 50 megapixels for close viewing or cropping. David Ekmekci shot 23 sets, more than any other photographer over that period.

SexArt's models, with their views and rating
SexArt

SexArt pricing and single films

SexArt costs €106.08 for a renewing year, €31.82 for a renewing month or €42.43 for a month that ends automatically. Cancel renewal through the processor or support. Individual films start at €4.31 and photo sets cost €3.23. Downloaded files remain yours to watch after membership. Refunds for any reason can be requested at [email protected] within 90 days, once per customer, and close access to the site.

SexArt, MetArt and X-Art, in each site's currency
SexArtMetArtX-Art
Focuscouple filmssolo nude sets4K glamour videos
Pace3 films a week3 to 6 sets a day2 videos a week
One month€31.82 renewing€31.82 renewing$24.95 renewing
Long plan€106.08 a year€106.08 a year$149 a year
Refund90 days, once90 days, onceprorated, 30 days
Without joiningfrom €4.31 a film€3.23 a setno

Payment and playing the files

Epoch and Segpay process payments with discreet billing descriptors. Files are DRM-free, meaning they have no digital lock requiring a particular player.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • Long couple films with regular releases.
  • Trailers and named production teams.
  • Recent films in 4K with unlocked files.
  • Buy only the films you choose.

Weaknesses

  • Photo shoots mostly feature solo models.
  • A renewing month costs more than an annual commitment.
  • Little change in direction from film to film.

Read next: MetArt, Viv Thomas

The best alternatives to SexArt

MetArt

MetArt

Nude shoots by photographers with different styles, with several new photo sets arriving every day.

  • Paid
  • Photos
  • Studio
Watch4Beauty

Watch4Beauty

Photo shoots and the videos made behind the scenes, from a studio publishing since 2005.

  • Paid
  • Photos
  • Studio
Zishy

Zishy

Zach Venice tells the story of suggestive photo shoots, from everyday clothes to lingerie and nudity.

  • Paid
  • Photos
  • Studio

Frequently asked questions

Does MetArt membership include SexArt?
SexArt is a separate purchase. Suggestions between sites help find the same performers, but each library has its own membership.

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Enjoying unhurried scenes with soft lighting
  • Watching couples
  • Keeping a selected film without joining

Who should skip it

  • Looking mainly for a large photo archive
  • Preferring fast, raw scenes

Choose SexArt for unhurried couple scenes and use the trailers to pick performers you like. The yearly membership fits your viewing once you watch more than two films a month. At one or two monthly films bought at the entry price, individual purchases remain cheaper. Occasional visitors can simply buy the film they want.

SexArt stays at four out of five: regular, lengthy, downloadable films are available as individual purchases too. Nearly all share the same production team, which may feel repetitive if you prefer changing styles. The renewing month is expensive.