owlpornsites
Categories
EN

Fleshlight: review of the male masturbator brand

fleshlight.com

Review checked on

  • Shop
  • Paid
Visit

Texture and performer moulds are the draw at Fleshlight, where a soft sleeve fits into a torch-shaped case. You can start smaller with a Quickshot from €34.95. The store lists 804 products across manual toys, accessories and machines that add movement.

Fleshlight

fleshlight.com

At a glance
TypeMoulded stroker brand, euro-priced store fleshlight.eu
Range804 catalogue products
CollectionsQuickshot from 34.95 euros, Girls 64.95 without case and 79.95 with, Pro 149.95, studio editions 119.95
MachinesUniversal Launch at 199.95 euros, Quickshot Launch at 194.95 euros
CompatibilityKiiroo's Keon 2 takes Fleshlight sleeves through an adapter
ShippingFree delivery above 80 euros on the euro-priced store
ManufacturingPro moulds made to order, three internal textures to choose from, Allure, Ravage or Superfly
Returns30 days on an item never opened, with a return number, postage paid by the buyer
DefectsReplacement with nothing to send back within 90 days of delivery, no refund
CompanyFleshlight International, S.L.
DiscretionPlain cardboard without an adult product description

Fleshlight for eligible destinations

Screenshot of fleshlight.com
Fleshlight

A Fleshlight begins as a manual toy: you choose the sleeve and control the movement yourself. Real Feel SuperSkin provides the soft material, with a case to hold it. You can use it without an app or battery.

Fleshlight International, S.L. runs the euro-priced shop. You will also find Fleshjack male moulds, lubricants and accessories.

Choosing your Fleshlight format

You choose the format and texture before the mould. A Quickshot is short and open-ended, while a Girls sleeve sits inside a larger case. For a first order, you check whether that case is included.

Fleshlight Pro toys are made to order. You can choose Allure, Ravage or Superfly textures in moulds from content creators.

The Universal Launch, the Fleshlight stroking machine
Fleshlight

From Girls to studio editions

Girls brings together moulds of female performers, while Vixen, Flirt4Free, Fansly and Ricky's Room editions feature their performers and creators. Fleshjack Boys covers male moulds.

Lines on Fleshlight's store. Studio editions cover Vixen, Flirt4Free, Fansly and Ricky's Room.
RangeFormatPrice
Fleshlight GirlsClassic case€64.95 without case, €79.95 with
Fleshlight ProMade to order€149.95
Studio editionsPartner moulds€119.95
QuickshotCompact, open-endedFrom €34.95
Fleshjack BoysMale moulds€69.95 to €79.95
The Fleshlight Girls aisle and its prices in euros
Fleshlight

How much a Fleshlight costs

Quickshot is the starting stroker at €34.95. Girls costs €64.95 without a case or €79.95 with one, studio editions €119.95 and Pro €149.95. You mainly compare those ranges, since discounts are limited. Shipping on the euro-priced store is free above €80.

Prices in euros and rules of the stores.
FleshlightKiirooThe Handy
Entry levelQuickshot, €34.95Keon, €149The Handy, €189.60 list price
MachineUniversal Launch, €199.95Keon 2, €209The Handy 2, €276.60
Free shippingFrom €80From US$100From €144
Unopened product30 days14 days for eligible destinations14 days, $30 fee
DefectReplaced without return, 90 daysReplaced1-year warranty

Machines and compatibility

Adding automatic motion

Universal Launch and Quickshot Launch are the store's two machines. The latter is designed for Quickshots. You check your chosen sleeve against the machine you intend to buy.

Kiiroo's Keon 2 uses an adapter for Fleshlight sleeves. The Handy takes most sleeves, with practical weight and size limits.

Returns and defects

Your order arrives in plain cardboard without an adult product description.

You can request a refund within thirty days of delivery for an unopened item, obtaining a return number from support first. You pay return postage and original shipping charges are deducted. An opened or used sleeve is excluded. If you report a defect or incorrect item within ninety days, Fleshlight sends a replacement at its expense after checking photos, without asking for the faulty item back.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • Manual formats with no app required.
  • Performer and creator moulds across several ranges.
  • Defect replacement can avoid a return shipment.
  • You can add a compatible machine later.

Weaknesses

  • An unpacked sleeve cannot go back for dissatisfaction.
  • Pro costs more than the classic ranges.
  • A case-free Girls sleeve needs a separate case if you do not own one.

The best alternatives to Fleshlight

The Handy

The Handy

Automatic stroking controlled in your browser, with a band to hold your chosen sleeve.

  • Shop
  • Paid
  • App
Honey Play Box

Honey Play Box

Connected toys and couples' bundles, with a short after-use return window for eligible models.

  • Shop
  • Paid
  • App
Kiiroo

Kiiroo

Keon machines follow interactive content through free FeelConnect, with a sleeve adapter available for Keon 2.

  • Shop
  • Paid
  • App

Frequently asked questions

Does Fleshlight sell toys for women?
HerSpot is a small additional line of around fifteen products priced from €26.95 to €129.95. It sits alongside the main masturbator range.

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Choosing a first manual stroker
  • Looking for a particular mould
  • Planning a compatible machine purchase later

Who should skip it

  • Wanting automatic motion out of the box
  • Comparing sensations and returning the sleeves

A Quickshot gives you a compact introduction to Fleshlight. Choose a Girls with its case for the classic full-size format, or Pro when a specific creator's mould is the attraction. If a machine is your next step, check that it fits your chosen sleeve before building the order.

Fleshlight's selection of moulds and formats is a four out of five proposition, backed by defect replacements without a return shipment when reported in time. You need to choose your texture carefully because a tried sleeve cannot go back.