owlpornsites
Categories
EN

Secrets.ai: review of the AI girlfriend site with an image studio

secrets.ai

Review checked on

  • Companion
  • Images
  • Subscription
Visit

Framing a character's images is the draw at Secrets.ai: choose the format, resolution, batch size and reference photos before generating. Premium, the entry paid plan, costs $19.99 a month and supplies 8,000 Moments, the credits used for media. Individual image costs appear before generation. Group photos use a different billing method.

Secrets.ai

secrets.ai

At a glance
TypeAI companion, chat, image and video generation, short series
Premium$19.99 a month, or $109.99 a year, which is $9.17 a month
Ultimate$39.99 a month, or $319.99 a year, which is $26.67 a month
Moments8,000 a month on Premium, 15,000 on Ultimate, 10 and 15% bonus on purchases
Billing labelS LABS INC, the name of the site does not appear on the statement
Sign-upAn email address, no name or phone number
CancellationEffective at the end of the paid period, chats and creations kept
RefundMoment purchases final except billing error or applicable rights. Report errors within 30 days, initial 14-day withdrawal with a usage deduction where applicable
Failed generationThe Moments spent on a clearly broken image are returned after review
CryptocurrencyNever refunded, and a subscription paid that way does not resume after cancelling
CompanySecret Labs Inc.

Secrets.ai and Secret Labs

Screenshot of secrets.ai
Secrets.ai

Secrets.ai brings together conversation, visual creation and custom characters. Its catalogue separates official companions from member-created ones. Browse first, then narrow the search by appearance or style.

Secret Labs Inc. runs the browser-based service. Standard registration needs an email address, with no name or phone number. Conversations are private, and account-protected image links expire. Access may be unavailable where the service cannot be offered.

Companions, studio and Shorts

Set up a companion

The builder has six stages, starting with gender and realistic or anime rendering before appearance and personality. A free account includes one custom character. Further creations require Moments and a subscription.

Memories appear in a list. Edit or remove an individual detail without deleting the conversation, which helps when your story takes another direction.

Compose images in the studio

Choose image or video, a rendering model and a solo or multi-character composition. Descriptions accept up to 2,000 characters. A fidelity control balances realism against following your request.

  • One, two, four or eight images per batch
  • Square, landscape, portrait and intermediate formats
  • 1K, 1.5K or 2K resolution, with 4K announced
  • Up to five reference photos

An individual image costs 50 Moments at 1K or 1.5K, and 100 at 2K. The button shows the price, and results enter your private gallery with favorites. Reference photos guide settings, clothing or style, with consent from anyone depicted.

Add more characters

Premium includes unlimited text, higher-tier chat models and media generation. Ultimate, the higher membership, adds personas describing the user, group chats and messages initiated by a companion.

Group photos charge for each character depicted. The AI chooses who appears, so the final price is known after generation. This feature is being tested, with less predictable results beyond two characters.

Voice calls, including group calls, also spend Moments. Shorts are mini-series with new episodes each week: the opening is free and later episodes unlock separately.

Secrets.ai generation studio
Secrets.ai

Rules and moderation

Characters must be adults. Recognizable real people require verified consent, including when you supply reference photos. A removal form and dedicated contact handle content reports.

Premium, Ultimate and Moments

Premium costs $19.99 monthly or $109.99 annually, while Ultimate is $39.99 or $319.99. Monthly balances are 8,000 or 15,000 Moments, with 10% or 15% bonuses on top-ups. Cancel renewal from the subscription page or by emailing support, effective at the end of the paid term. Chats, memories, characters and creations remain in the account. A cancelled cryptocurrency membership requires a new purchase to resume. Top-up and video prices appear inside the account.

The two Secrets.ai plans, monthly and yearly
PremiumUltimate
Monthly$19.99$39.99
Yearly$109.99, or $9.17 a month$319.99, or $26.67 a month
Moments per month8,00015,000
1K images per month160300
Bonus on Moments purchases10%15%
Secrets.ai, Candy.ai and Promptchan on refunds, cryptocurrency and company
Secrets.aiCandy.aiPromptchan
RefundMoment purchases final24 h, 20 tokens at most30 days, light use
CryptocurrencyNever refunded, no resumingNo refundFixed term, never refunded
CompanySecret Labs Inc.EverAI LimitedVisionAI Labs Limited
The subscription page gives the price, the monthly allowance and the label that will appear on the bank statement.
Secrets.ai

Statement, cancelling and refunds

The statement descriptor is S LABS INC. Moment purchases and the remaining days of a started term are final, except for a billing error reported within 30 days or applicable rights. A clearly defective image can have its credits restored after review. Where applicable, the initial purchase has a 14-day withdrawal right, refunded in full without use or proportionally otherwise. Cryptocurrency payments cannot be refunded.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • Edit memories without restarting the conversation.
  • Adjust format, resolution and batch size.
  • Standard registration only asks for an email.
  • Cancellation keeps conversations and creations.

Weaknesses

  • Group-photo prices are finalised after generation.
  • Video and top-up prices need an account.
  • Cancelled crypto memberships cannot be reactivated.

The best alternatives to Secrets.ai

Candy.ai

Candy.ai

An AI companion for ongoing conversations, with remembered details, voice notes and images in one account.

  • Companion
  • Images
  • Subscription
DarLink AI

DarLink AI

An AI character shared between chat and a separate image and short-video generator.

  • Companion
  • Images
  • Subscription
Kupid.ai

Kupid.ai

AI companions with a backstory and a personality to choose, weekly allowances and a lifetime option.

  • Companion
  • Images
  • Subscription

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Fine-tuning character images
  • Editing memory without deleting chats
  • Bringing companions together on Ultimate

Who should skip it

  • Knowing every group-photo charge in advance
  • Relying on an ongoing free trial

Image composition is where Secrets.ai fits best. Take a month of Premium to explore the studio, then choose annual billing if you keep returning. Ultimate supports multi-character stories and personas, with a balance check after each group photo.

The precise studio and individually editable memories put Secrets.ai at four out of five. Free users get just one custom companion, and group photos can leave the final character count and charge uncertain.