owlpornsites
Categories
EN

DreamGF.ai: review of the AI companion with custom images

dreamgf.ai

Review checked on

  • Companion
  • Tokens
  • Subscription
Visit

DreamGF.ai is an appealing way to build a companion and bring her into both conversation and images. The creator covers over 300 categories, and a subscription includes unlimited chat with 150 monthly tokens, the credits used for images and voice. A first month at $12.99 gives you time to choose a character and establish how often you create.

DreamGF.ai

dreamgf.ai

At a glance
TypeAI girlfriend, chat and sexting, photos, voice messages, calls and short series
FreeFree trial, daily bonus of 10 messages that grows by one a day up to 50 on day 40
First payment$12.99 first month, $23.97 for three months, $44.28 for a year
Renewal$25.98 monthly, $47.94 quarterly, $88.56 annually
Tokens150 a month, carried over to the next month, extra tokens for subscribers only
Token cost5 per girlfriend, 2 per image, 1 per voice message, 0.1 to edit a reply
Shorts3 series and 15 episodes, first episode of each series free, the rest paid in coins
100-token offerNo cancelling for thirty days after accepting it
PaymentCard or cryptocurrency, nothing adult on the bank statement
RefundNo commercial refund after use, subject to more favorable statutory rights
Maintenance fee$1.99 a month the site may charge accounts that have paid before
AppsNo official one, the "DreamGF" apps in the stores come from other publishers
CompanyDreamAI SRL, registration J40/12952/2023 and 48479324, also running DreamBF.ai, eHentai.ai and Fantasy.ai

DreamGF and DreamAI companions

Screenshot of dreamgf.ai
DreamGF.ai

DreamGF.ai lets you build a virtual companion's appearance and personality, then message her or listen to her voice. The English-language service runs in a browser.

DreamAI SRL operates it under registration number J40/12952/2023. The network also includes DreamBF.ai for male companions, eHentai.ai for drawn characters and Fantasy.ai.

Free bonuses and token-based creations

A free account starts with ten daily messages. Claiming the bonus every day adds one message to the allowance until it reaches fifty on day forty. Missing a day resets the bonus to ten.

Creations and credits

A subscription includes unlimited written messages. Unspent tokens carry over to the following month. They pay for new companions, images and audio messages, along with editing replies or personalizing the chat.

What each action costs on DreamGF, and what a month of tokens buys
ActionCostWith 150 tokens
Image or fetish image2 tokens75 images
New girlfriend5 tokens30 girlfriends
Voice message1 token150 messages
Edited reply0.1 token1,500 replies
Chat customization0.2 token750 customizations

No call-minute price is published. The relationship description remains in memory, chat photos are unlocked and creations can be locked for privacy. A specialist generator adds to the image studio.

Referrals add a hundred tokens for a subscriber inviting a paying friend, with fifty going to that friend.

Image categories and Shorts series

The catalog combines service characters and members' creations. Categories cover outfits, expressions, poses, framing and settings. Cosplay, costumes inspired by fictional characters, adds to these choices. Real people and depictions of minors are excluded.

Shorts episodes

Shorts are vertical series with DreamGF characters. Three series total fifteen episodes, built around shared living or piano lessons. Each first episode is free, with the rest paid in coins.

The AI Videos section does not yet offer a usable video generator. Shorts are the video content available to explore on DreamGF.

DreamGF image categories, sorted by type of picture
DreamGF.ai

First-period prices and renewal

DreamGF starts at $12.99 for a month, then renews at $25.98. Quarterly and annual billing is upfront, discounted for the first term with the same features. Cancel in settings and access continues through the paid term. The token bonus can delay cancellation, so choose it only if you plan to stay. Subscriber-only top-up buttons charge the saved card immediately without another confirmation.

DreamGF's three plans, before and after the discount
PlanFirst periodAfter that
One month$12.99$25.98 a month
Three months$23.97, or $7.99 a month$47.94 every three months
One year$44.28, or $3.69 a month$88.56 a year
DreamGF, OurDream and Candy AI on the points that decide a purchase
DreamGFOurDreamCandy AI
Full month$25.98$19.99€13.99
Monthly currency150 tokens1,000 coins100 tokens with Premium
Unspent currencyCarried overNo expiry, lost on resubscribingCan be lost on cancelling
RefundNone after useRefused beyond 25% usedWithin 24 h, 20 tokens at most
The pricing page shows the first payment and the renewal amount, which are not the same.
DreamGF.ai

Payment and ending a subscription

DreamGF accepts cards and cryptocurrency, with no adult wording on the statement.

Refunds are normally unavailable after use, except where stronger rights are required by law or support grants one. Cancellation keeps access until the paid term ends. The offer of a hundred immediate tokens and a hundred monthly tokens blocks cancellation for thirty days. An account that has paid before may also incur a $1.99 monthly maintenance fee. Deleting the account when you stop avoids that fee.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • A builder with many appearance categories.
  • Images that use few tokens.
  • Unspent credits carry over.
  • A daily free-message bonus.
  • Creations that can stay private.

Weaknesses

  • The extra-token offer delays cancellation.
  • Keeping an account after payment may bring maintenance fees.
  • Token packs charge the card as soon as you click.

Read next: DreamBF.ai, eHentai.ai, Fantasy.ai

The best alternatives to DreamGF.ai

DreamBF.ai

DreamBF.ai

A virtual boyfriend with a chosen face, personality and setting, plus photos and voice.

  • Companion
  • Chat
  • Subscription
eHentai.ai

eHentai.ai

Custom illustrated heroines that reply through text, images and voice.

  • Hentai
  • Images
  • Subscription
Fantasy.ai

Fantasy.ai

Custom AI companions and Verified models, with photos and short videos inside the conversation.

  • Companion
  • Images
  • Subscription

Frequently asked questions

Is there an official DreamGF app?
DreamGF.ai runs in a browser. Store apps called DreamGF are published by AvaCasa, LLC and Van Hong Nguyen, with no stated connection to DreamAI SRL.

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Building a companion and her visual world
  • Chatting daily with occasional images
  • Starting with a free message bonus

Who should skip it

  • Buying and then forgetting the account
  • Looking for a full video generation studio

DreamGF's free account is a useful start for shaping a character and opening a conversation. For images and unlimited messaging, you can choose a month as a measured first purchase. Token rollover suits weeks with changing creation habits.

Once you are a regular user, yearly billing lowers the first-period budget. Declining the extra-token offer keeps cancellation available, and deleting your account when finished makes the end of the subscription easier to organize.

For a custom companion and low-credit images, DreamGF sits at three out of five. The token offer that delays cancellation needs care if you only want a trial.