owlpornsites
Categories
EN

DreamBF.ai: review of the custom male AI companion

dreambf.ai

Review checked on

  • Companion
  • Chat
  • Subscription
Visit

DreamBF.ai makes designing your own boyfriend appealing through detailed choices for facial hair, hairstyle, clothes, personality and setting. Free accounts receive a daily message bonus, while Premium adds 150 monthly tokens for character creation, images and voice.

DreamBF.ai

dreambf.ai

At a glance
TypeAI boyfriend, chat and sexting, photos, voice messages and calls
FreeFree trial, daily bonus of 10 messages that grows by one a day up to 50 on day 40
First payment$12.99 for the first month, $9.99 a month over three months, $5.99 a month over a year
Renewal$25.99 a month, $77.97 every three months or $311.88 a year
Tokens150 a month, carried over to the next month, extra tokens for subscribers only
Token cost5 per character, 2 per image, 1 per voice message, 0.1 to edit a reply
CategoriesAbout a hundred: ethnicity, age, hair, build, outfits, costumes, settings, accessories, nudity
PaymentCard or cryptocurrency, nothing adult on the bank statement
Referrals100 tokens for the referrer and 50 for the friend, subscribers only
RefundNo commercial refund, subject to mandatory consumer rights
Maintenance fee$1.99 a month the site may charge accounts that have paid before
AppNo official one, the "DreamBF" app on the App Store is sold by AvaCasa, LLC
CompanyDreamAI SRL, registration 48479324, also operating DreamGF.ai and Fantasy.ai

DreamAI’s male companion service

Screenshot of dreambf.ai
DreamBF.ai

DreamBF.ai is an adult virtual boyfriend service. Characters reply in text, generate photos and communicate through voice messages or calls. DreamAI SRL runs it alongside DreamGF.ai and Fantasy.ai.

DreamBF works in the browser and has no official app. AvaCasa, LLC’s “DreamBF - AI Boyfriend Chat” in the App Store is a separate product.

DreamBF categories: the men's origin, age, hairstyle and build
DreamBF.ai

Free messages and token balances

The free bonus starts at 10 daily messages and grows by one each day until it reaches 50 on day forty. Missing a day resets the allowance to its starting level.

Unlimited text, tokens for creations

A subscription removes the text cap and includes 150 tokens a month, the currency spent on other actions. Unused tokens roll over. Unblurred photos, voice messages, calls and reply editing become part of the conversation.

A short relationship introduction gives the character a reference point. Customising it and making images with the specialised generator also cost tokens.

Action costs and maximum amounts when the full balance goes to one use
ActionCostWith 150 tokens
Generator image2 tokens75 photos
New character5 tokens30 characters
Voice message1 token150 messages
Edited reply0.1 token1,500 replies

Only subscribers can buy top-ups. Referrals earn 100 tokens for the member who invites a paying friend and 50 for the new subscriber. There is no public rate per minute of calling.

Designing a man and his setting

Looks and personality

The builder offers about a hundred choices for male characters. Adult age, appearance, facial hair and hairstyle shape the portrait, then build and clothes refine the look. Casual clothes, sportswear or a costume change the setting of the images.

Accessories and backgrounds provide atmosphere, from a gym or bedroom to a casino. Expression and personality round out the character. These choices set up the conversations and photos requested inside chat.

DreamBF focuses on a man you design yourself. Characters resembling minors or real people are refused.

A character profile: its detailed appearance, its temperament, and the buttons to chat or call it.
DreamBF.ai

The discount and later periods

DreamBF.ai offers monthly, quarterly and yearly plans with a discount for the first period only. Renewals return to the full rate, with quarterly and annual totals shown below. Extra tokens are purchased separately from the subscription.

DreamBF.ai first-period prices and renewals
PlanFirst periodAfter that
One month$12.99$25.99 a month
Three months$9.99 a month$77.97 every three months
One year$5.99 a month$311.88 a year
Trials, monthly prices and tokens for three AI companions
DreamBFFantasy.aiCandy AI
Without paying10 to 50 messages a day25 tokens at sign-up5 messages, 1 image, 1 character
Full month$25.99$14.99€13.99
Monthly tokens150, carried over100, never expire100 with Premium
RefundNo commercial refund, subject to lawUnused credits onlyWithin 24 h, 20 tokens at most

Payment and ending a subscription

Card and cryptocurrency payments are accepted, with no adult wording on statements. The exact billing descriptor is not public.

DreamBF.ai does not offer commercial refunds on subscriptions or transactions, subject to mandatory consumer protection rights. Cancellation keeps access open until the paid term ends. An account that has paid before and remains open can incur a $1.99 monthly maintenance fee, avoided by deleting the account.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • A builder designed around male companions.
  • Unused tokens roll over to the next month.
  • A growing free message bonus for regular visits.
  • Uncapped subscriber text chat.
  • Card and cryptocurrency payments.

Weaknesses

  • Monthly renewal costs more than the introductory offer.
  • Call prices are absent from the public rate sheet.
  • Keeping an old paid account open can incur fees.

Read next: DreamGF.ai, eHentai.ai, Fantasy.ai

The best alternatives to DreamBF.ai

DreamGF.ai

DreamGF.ai

Build an AI companion and meet her in images, with a daily message bonus and short video series.

  • Companion
  • Tokens
  • Subscription
eHentai.ai

eHentai.ai

Custom illustrated heroines that reply through text, images and voice.

  • Hentai
  • Images
  • Subscription
Fantasy.ai

Fantasy.ai

Custom AI companions and Verified models, with photos and short videos inside the conversation.

  • Companion
  • Images
  • Subscription

Frequently asked questions

Can DreamBF creations stay private?
Subscribers can lock their characters and images. Free accounts do not include this option. A person who recognises themselves in a creation can request removal through support with proof of identity.

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Designing a male companion in detail
  • Returning to a conversation every day
  • Mixing text, photos and voice messages

Who should skip it

  • Finding the lowest monthly budget
  • Preferring an official app-store download
  • Buying a trial with a refund guarantee

DreamBF.ai gives you a targeted builder if you want to shape a male companion. Free messages help you settle on a personality before using the discounted month to explore photos and voice.

The monthly plan keeps the paid trial short. For a longer relationship, compare its renewal with Fantasy.ai, which also offers men at a lower subscription price. The annual plan is for someone who has already chosen a character and accepted the renewal total.

DreamBF.ai’s male character builder and rolling token balance make a useful offer rated three out of five. The first month gives time to explore its formats, while the renewal price calls for regular use to justify the subscription.