owlpornsites
Categories
EN

Dreams of Spanking: review of Pandora Blake's spanking studio

dreamsofspanking.com

Review checked on

  • Paid
  • Studio
  • Subscription
Visit

A story sets the mood at Dreams of Spanking, from period punishments to affectionate play and sterner scenes with time for the cast to act. Pandora Blake's studio has 661 releases and publishes on Fridays. You choose the atmosphere and implement, then buy one scene or explore the studio for a month.

Dreams of Spanking

dreamsofspanking.com

At a glance
TypePandora Blake's spanking studio, performer since 2006 and director since 2009
Catalogue661 releases across the 56 index pages, latest on 9 October 2026, a new one every Friday, 109 performers
Streaming£30 for thirty days without renewal, £22 renewing, £144 a year
DownloadVIP plan at £40 without renewal, £30 renewing, £200 a year, payment through CCBill
Single scenesHD download priced by length, from £4.99 for a short cut to £21.99 for 24 minutes, Do You Feel Lucky? at £19.99 and $28.99 on Clips4Sale
Free32 education videos open to all, trailers with a free account
CustomMore than thirty commissions since 2009, from £120 for an audio story to £700 for a highly personalised film
CompanyCopyright in the name of Dreams of Spanking since 2011, no published refund policy

Pandora Blake's stories

Screenshot of dreamsofspanking.com
Dreams of Spanking

Pandora Blake has performed since 2006 and directed since 2009. The studio works with enthusiastic consent and casts women, men and non-binary performers. Its cast index names 109 people.

Each film introduces a setting and mood. Interviews and behind-the-scenes footage extend the story by showing the people who made it. Some releases are galleries or audio stories alongside the films.

Implements, cast and atmosphere

You can sort the release index by title or date and select custom commissions, studio originals, multipart films or guest directors.

Picking the play

Filters combine implements, cast combinations and atmosphere. Hands, canes, hairbrushes and floggers pair with playful, strict, romantic or humiliating moods. You can also look for school stories, period settings or science fiction.

Just the Bums collects cuts focused on the spanking. Trailers require a free account. To explore the practice itself, 32 free education videos cover consent, preparation and conversations after play.

The free education videos, from negotiating a scene to performer rights.
Dreams of Spanking

Single scenes and memberships

Short scene downloads start at £4.99. For the full library, you choose streaming or VIP, which adds HD, high-definition downloads. A non-renewing thirty-day pass starts at £30 and expires on its own. You cancel recurring plans through the CCBill link in your confirmation email: member content closes when the paid term ends, while your account remains. There is no published refund policy, and your bank may charge for currency conversion.

Dreams of Spanking's six membership plans
PlanStreamingStreaming and downloads
30 days, non-renewing£30£40
30 days, renewing£22£30
365 days, renewing£144, i.e. £12 a month£200, i.e. £17 a month
Dreams of Spanking against the category's marketplaces
Dreams of SpankingClips4SaleSpanking Library
ModelStudio, membership or single sceneClips one by oneClips one by one
Entry price£4.99 for a short scene$4.99 a clip$4.99 minimum order
Unlimited accessFrom £12 a monthC4S+ at €14.99 a monthNone
Catalogue661 releasesOver 8 million clipsOver 48,000 videos
Dreams of Spanking membership plans in pounds sterling
Dreams of Spanking

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • Varied stories and moods around spanking.
  • Detailed filters for implements and participants.
  • Passes that expire without a cancellation request.
  • Education films open to everyone.

Weaknesses

  • Pound payments may incur conversion charges.
  • Streaming membership does not include downloads.
  • No published refund rules.

Read next: Clips4Sale, FetLife

The best alternatives to Dreams of Spanking

Clips4Sale

Clips4Sale

Fetish clips sold by their creators, with individual studio stores and personalised orders.

  • Paid
  • Shop
  • Community
FetLife

FetLife

A fetish social network built around member discussions, personal stories and organised meetups.

  • Free
  • Community
  • Photos
PascalsSubSluts

PascalsSubSluts

Female submission with performer interviews on either side of each scene and additional parts released through the week.

  • Paid
  • Studio
  • Subscription

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Enjoying a story around the play
  • Choosing spanking by mood and implement
  • Exploring one studio for a month

Who should skip it

  • Looking for a large range of producers
  • Preferring unscripted footage

Storytelling, acted roles and behind-the-scenes extras are what bring you to Dreams of Spanking. A non-renewing month suits a first visit, while VIP suits you if you keep your films. Annual access is for following releases, and a single-scene purchase can satisfy a very specific interest.

Dreams of Spanking's stories and attention to its performers make it a four out of five. You can try a non-renewing pass, although paying in pounds may bring currency conversion charges.