owlpornsites
Categories
EN

Spanking Library: review of the spanking clip store

spankinglibrary.com

Review checked on

  • Paid
  • Shop
  • Studio
Visit

Spanking studios share a specialist shop at Spanking Library, with over 48,000 clips available individually. You can follow a producer, choose an implement or discover a practice through the best sellers. Each store keeps its own style and prices, with no shared subscription.

Spanking Library

spankinglibrary.com

At a glance
TypeMarketplace for spanking clips sold one by one, 60% paid to stores, opened in 2009
Library433 stores and 48,350 videos, 843 categories, spanking 21,695, OTK 13,775
PricesSet by each store, new releases from $2.99 to $37.99, $4.99 minimum order
DownloadsLink valid for 72 hours, reactivable for 30 days, most purchases can be streamed
ScreeningEvery clip reviewed before sale, photo ID and signed release for everyone filmed
PaymentVisa, MasterCard and Discover, statement shows Harbe Joe Marketing LLC or Harbe Joe*
RefundsAt the site's discretion, for a wrong amount or a misleading video, never for a duplicate
CompanyHarbe Joe Marketing LLC, also associated with SpankingTube

A shop for spanking studios

Screenshot of spankinglibrary.com
Spanking Library

Spanking Library has hosted studio and independent stores since 2009. Harbe Joe Marketing LLC operates it, and sellers receive 60% of each clip sale. Previews on SpankingTube often lead here for the full version.

Before sale, the site checks the video, preview and description along with ID and signed consent from the people filmed.

Finding producers and practices

You search by store or category. A studio page brings together its introduction, search and videos, while tags cover implements, positions and scenarios.

Spanking Library's largest categories
CategoryClips
Spanking21,695
OTK spanking13,775
M/F spanking13,051
Domestic discipline10,382
Paddling9,237
Strapping8,168

New releases sort by length or price. Best sellers cover several periods, from the previous month to all purchases since launch. You can discover an active studio or look back at its older favourites.

Spanking Library stores ranked by video count
Spanking Library

Stores and their styles

Assume the Position Studios, Bellington Academy and Spanking 101 are among the larger stores. Dreams of Spanking sells scenes here too. Styles range from domestic discipline to school stories and scenes between men.

Stores such as French Spanking and Le Manoir include French-language titles. SpankingServer-AI sells artificial-intelligence-generated videos under that name. Previews help you identify the style you want.

Your cart and file formats

You pay once for a clip in dollars, with no recurring charge. New releases range from $2.99 to $37.99 and the minimum order is $4.99, so a cheaper clip needs another purchase alongside it. Choose the file format in your cart, since versions of the same film are sold separately. Wrong charges or videos substantially different from their descriptions may receive a discretionary refund, while duplicate purchases do not.

Six new releases on Spanking Library and their price
ClipStoreLengthPrice
AISS 1011SpankingServer-AI1 min$4.99
Izzy's Spanking ShortsSpanking 101: The Clips2 min$3.99
Wayward Girls 5Bellington Academy7 min$7.99
Cooper Barn PaddlingBritish Boys Fetish Club13 min$12.99
Veronica Spanks and PaddlesWorst Behavior Productions43 min$14.95
Back Again, full sceneBellington Academy1 h 01$37.99
Spanking Library against two other spanking sites
Spanking LibraryClips4SaleDreams of Spanking
SpecialtySpanking onlyAll fetishA single studio
Catalogue48,350 videos77,405 spanking clips661 releases
Entry price$4.99 minimum order$4.99 a clip£4.99 for a short scene
Unlimited accessNoneC4S+ at €14.99 a monthFrom £12 a month
The best sellers of the last three months, each clip with its store name.
Spanking Library

Ordering and keeping files

Visa, MasterCard and Discover are accepted. Your account requires a name, mailing address and email. Statements show Harbe Joe Marketing LLC or Harbe Joe*.

Keeping your purchases

Download links last 72 hours and can be reset up to thirty days after purchase. Most scenes can also be streamed in your account. A studio's withdrawn video may leave the online library, so a local backup is useful.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths

  • A selection entirely focused on spanking.
  • Store browsing and practice filters.
  • Videos screened before sale.
  • Purchased files you can keep.

Weaknesses

  • Downloads have a limited collection window.
  • Duplicate purchases are not refunded.
  • Accounts require a name and mailing address.

Read next: SpankingTube, Clips4Sale

The best alternatives to Spanking Library

SpankingTube

SpankingTube

A spanking video site where couples and studios share sessions or previews, with blogs and picture albums.

  • Free
  • Tube
  • Community
Clips4Sale

Clips4Sale

Fetish clips sold by their creators, with individual studio stores and personalised orders.

  • Paid
  • Shop
  • Community
LoveHerFeet

LoveHerFeet

Feet lead long sex scenes with familiar performers, from the opening massage through the full encounter.

  • Paid
  • Studio
  • Subscription

Verdict

Who it suits

  • Returning to a spanking studio
  • Buying scenes without membership
  • Exploring an implement or scenario

Who should skip it

  • Wanting an all-inclusive subscription
  • Buying under a nickname alone

A spanking producer you already know is easy to follow on Spanking Library. You can choose a first clip costing at least $4.99, or add another item if it costs less, and keep the downloaded file. Monthly best sellers and scene previews are useful starting points for discovering a new studio.

For Spanking Library, four out of five reflects a focused collection of studios with prices and previews. You can keep the files, provided you collect them within the download window.